NSW U15 & U17 Track Championships - Day 2 Program of Events
8 Laps 2000m
Heat 1: | 76 | Lauren BATES (Canberra Cycling Club) | ||||
77 | Isobel JONES (Canberra Cycling Club) |
8 Laps 2000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 74 | Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) | ||||
75 | Charlee JONES (Hunter District CC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 71 | Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | ||||
72 | Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 70 | Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | ||||
73 | Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
Heat 1: | 67 | Oscar CHAMBERLAIN (Canberra Cycling Club) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 57 | Angus STEADMAN (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | ||||
66 | Edward MARCKS (Canberra Cycling Club) |
8 Laps 2000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 65 | Oscar JAKEMAN (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | ||||
[No Rider] | ||||||
Heat 2: | 63 | Noah MASON (Hunter District Cycle Club) | ||||
64 | Lachlan MCDONALD (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | |||||
Heat 3: | 61 | Patrick CRUMP (Orange CTC) | ||||
62 | Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 58 | Louis RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) | ||||
60 | Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
Heat 5: | 55 | Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | ||||
56 | Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
Heat 6: | 52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | ||||
53 | Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
Heat 7: | 50 | Ben ANDERSON (Orange CTC) | ||||
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) |
8 Laps 2000m
Heat 1: | 44 | Claudia MARCKS (Canberra Cycling Club) | ||||
[No Rider] |
8 Laps 2000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 42 | Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | ||||
46 | Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife Cycling Club) | |||||
Heat 2: | 38 | Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) | ||||
41 | Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
Heat 3: | 37 | Emma WOODLEN (Cycling NSW) | ||||
33 | Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 39 | Mia WALLACE (St George CC) | ||||
40 | Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
Heat 5: | 31 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | ||||
36 | Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
Heat 6: | 45 | Haylee FULLER (Dubbo Cycle Club) | ||||
34 | Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
Heat 1: | 29 | Harry JONES (Canberra Cycling Club) | ||||
22 | Joshua BATES (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
Heat 2: | 21 | Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Cycling Club) | ||||
23 | Dominic KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) |
8 Laps 2000m Top 2 to ride for Gold, next 2 to ride for Bronze
Heat 1: | 20 | Ashley MARKOVSKI (St George CC) | ||||
80 | Oliver CLARKE (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
Heat 2: | 18 | Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | ||||
19 | Jarvis PAGE (Port Macquarie Cycle Club) | |||||
Heat 3: | 28 | Luke NIXON (Wagga Wagga CC) | ||||
17 | Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC) | |||||
Heat 4: | 14 | Will ORAM (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | ||||
16 | Ryland SHORT (St George CC) | |||||
Heat 5: | 12 | Luke SKELLY (Southern Highlands CC) | ||||
27 | Brayden BLOCH (Randwick Botany CC) | |||||
Heat 6: | 26 | Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | ||||
15 | Harry DENINGTON (Southern Highlands CC) | |||||
Heat 7: | 11 | Jonah HAMER (Illawarra Cycling Club) | ||||
10 | Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) | |||||
Heat 8: | 13 | Malachi COVINGTON (Marconi CC) | ||||
8 | Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
Heat 9: | 25 | Will KIRKHAM (Dulwich Hill BC) | ||||
9 | Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) | |||||
Heat 10: | 1 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
5 | Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
Heat 11: | 2 | Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) | ||||
7 | Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
76 | Lauren BATES (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
77 | Isobel JONES (Canberra Cycling Club) |
8 Laps 2000m
73 | Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC) | |||||
74 | Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
70 | Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
71 | Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
57 | Angus STEADMAN (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | |||||
66 | Edward MARCKS (Canberra Cycling Club) |
8 Laps 2000m
56 | Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) |
8 Laps 2000m
50 | Ben ANDERSON (Orange CTC) | |||||
52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
44 | Claudia MARCKS (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
8 Laps 2000m
31 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
40 | Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) |
8 Laps 2000m
34 | Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) | |||||
45 | Haylee FULLER (Dubbo Cycle Club) |
8 Laps 2000m
23 | Dominic KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | |||||
22 | Joshua BATES (Canberra Cycling Club) |
8 Laps 2000m
5 | Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
15 | Harry DENINGTON (Southern Highlands CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
1 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
2 | Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) |
8 Laps 2000m
29 | Harry JONES (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
21 | Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Cycling Club) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 2 to repechages, rest to JM15 NC Ride
50 | Ben ANDERSON (Orange CTC) | |||||
53 | Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
56 | Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
61 | Patrick CRUMP (Orange CTC) | |||||
64 | Lachlan MCDONALD (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 2 to repechages, rest to JM15 NC Ride
52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
62 | Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) | |||||
63 | Noah MASON (Hunter District Cycle Club) | |||||
65 | Oscar JAKEMAN (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 2 to repechages, rest to JM15 NC Ride
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) | |||||
55 | Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
58 | Louis RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) | |||||
60 | Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 2 to repechages
30 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | |||||
33 | Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
36 | Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
38 | Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
45 | Haylee FULLER (Dubbo Cycle Club) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 2 to repechages
31 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
35 | Olivia SAUNDERS (St George CC) | dns | ||||
39 | Mia WALLACE (St George CC) | |||||
42 | Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | |||||
46 | Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife Cycling Club) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 2 to repechages
34 | Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) | |||||
37 | Emma WOODLEN (Cycling NSW) | |||||
40 | Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
41 | Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 3 to repechages, rest to JM17 NC Ride
1 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
9 | Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) | |||||
13 | Malachi COVINGTON (Marconi CC) | |||||
14 | Will ORAM (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | |||||
28 | Luke NIXON (Wagga Wagga CC) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 3 to repechages, rest to JM17 NC Ride
3 | Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
7 | Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) | |||||
10 | Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) | |||||
19 | Jarvis PAGE (Port Macquarie Cycle Club) | |||||
20 | Ashley MARKOVSKI (St George CC) | dns | ||||
25 | Will KIRKHAM (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
80 | Oliver CLARKE (Dulwich Hill BC) | dns |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 3 to repechages, rest to JM17 NC Ride
5 | Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
6 | Jamie OCH (St George CC) | |||||
11 | Jonah HAMER (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
17 | Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC) | |||||
26 | Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
6 Laps 1500m 1st to qualify for Final, next 3 to repechages, rest to JM17 NC Ride
2 | Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
4 | Daniel SAMUEL (BSCC) | |||||
8 | Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
18 | Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
57 | Angus STEADMAN (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | |||||
58 | Louis RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) | |||||
61 | Patrick CRUMP (Orange CTC) | dns | ||||
62 | Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) | dns | ||||
64 | Lachlan MCDONALD (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | |||||
66 | Edward MARCKS (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
6 Laps 1500m First 3 qualify for Final
52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
53 | Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) | |||||
56 | Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
60 | Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
65 | Oscar JAKEMAN (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
6 Laps 1500m
36 | Zara FULLER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
37 | Emma WOODLEN (Cycling NSW) | |||||
38 | Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) | dns | ||||
43 | Lily STRATFORD (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | |||||
44 | Claudia MARCKS (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
46 | Rachael NICHOLLS (Parklife Cycling Club) |
6 Laps 1500m
33 | Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
39 | Mia WALLACE (St George CC) | |||||
40 | Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
41 | Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
42 | Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | |||||
45 | Haylee FULLER (Dubbo Cycle Club) |
6 Laps 1500m
14 | Will ORAM (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) | |||||
17 | Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC) | |||||
19 | Jarvis PAGE (Port Macquarie Cycle Club) | |||||
21 | Cameron ROGERS (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
22 | Joshua BATES (Canberra Cycling Club) | |||||
23 | Dominic KENNEDY (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) | |||||
24 | Jarrah ANDERSON (Vikings Cycling Club ACT) |
6 Laps 1500m
4 | Daniel SAMUEL (BSCC) | |||||
6 | Jamie OCH (St George CC) | |||||
10 | Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) | |||||
11 | Jonah HAMER (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
13 | Malachi COVINGTON (Marconi CC) | |||||
28 | Luke NIXON (Wagga Wagga CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
7 | Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) | |||||
8 | Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
9 | Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) | |||||
18 | Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
25 | Will KIRKHAM (Dulwich Hill BC) | |||||
26 | Andre DUBIER (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
70 | Keira WILL (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
71 | Sarah ALLWORK (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
72 | Liliya TATARINOFF (Central Coast CC) | |||||
73 | Bronte STEWART (Illawarra CC) | |||||
74 | Isabelle RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) | |||||
78 | Nicole DUNCAN (Central Coast CC) | dns |
6 Laps 1500m
50 | Ben ANDERSON (Orange CTC) | |||||
52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) | |||||
55 | Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
60 | Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
63 | Noah MASON (Hunter District Cycle Club) |
6 Laps 1500m
30 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | |||||
31 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
33 | Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
34 | Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) | |||||
40 | Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
41 | Samantha BEATTY (Parramatta CC) |
6 Laps 1500m
1 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
2 | Dylan EATHER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
3 | Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
4 | Daniel SAMUEL (BSCC) | |||||
5 | Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
7 | Luke TUCKWELL (Bathurst CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
50 | Ben ANDERSON (Orange CTC) | |||||
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
55 | Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) | |||||
61 | Patrick CRUMP (Orange CTC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
63 | Noah MASON (Hunter District Cycle Club) | |||||
64 | Lachlan MCDONALD (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
53 | Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
62 | Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
56 | Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
58 | Louis RUSSELL (Dubbo CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM15 NC Groups
60 | Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) | |||||
65 | Oscar JAKEMAN (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
1 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
14 | Will ORAM (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
3 | Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
19 | Jarvis PAGE (Port Macquarie Cycle Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
5 | Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
17 | Micah DIBBLE (Orange CTC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
8 | Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) | |||||
12 | Luke SKELLY (Southern Highlands CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
4 | Daniel SAMUEL (BSCC) | |||||
18 | Gian RIGOLI (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
6 | Jamie OCH (St George CC) | |||||
11 | Jonah HAMER (Illawarra Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
10 | Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) | |||||
16 | Ryland SHORT (St George CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to QF, rest to JM17 NC Groups
9 | Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) | |||||
13 | Malachi COVINGTON (Marconi CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
30 | Tyler PUZICHA (Bathurst CC) | |||||
39 | Mia WALLACE (St George CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
31 | Kalinda ROBINSON (Bathurst CC) | |||||
38 | Jade PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
33 | Rebel BROOKER (Tolland CC) | |||||
34 | Sarah CLIFF (Illawarra CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
40 | Amelia TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) | |||||
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to R2
37 | Emma WOODLEN (Cycling NSW) | |||||
42 | Alani COCKSHUTT (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
50 | Ben ANDERSON (Orange CTC) | |||||
60 | Xavier BLAND (Orange CTC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
52 | Kai GOLTMAN (Lidcombe Auburn CC) | |||||
56 | Curtis TRKULJA (Illawarra Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
53 | Trent HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
55 | Jaydan STANTON-KEIR (Lidcombe Auburn CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
54 | Isaac SILVA (BSCC) | |||||
63 | Noah MASON (Hunter District Cycle Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
1 | Daniel BARBER (Dubbo CC) | |||||
9 | Asher FAWLE (Coffs Harbour CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
3 | Mitchell HINES (Dubbo CC) | |||||
10 | Zane TAPP (Tamworth CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
5 | Ryan BRITTEN (Illawarra CC) | |||||
6 | Jamie OCH (St George CC) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to SF, rest to 5th Place Ride-off
4 | Daniel SAMUEL (BSCC) | |||||
8 | Deren PERRY (Parramatta CC) |
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to R2
62 | Cadel LOVETT (Bathurst CC) | |||||
64 | Lachlan MCDONALD (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |
3 Laps 200m Winners progress to R2
3 Laps 200m
61 | Patrick CRUMP (Orange CTC) | |||||
64 | Lachlan MCDONALD (Port Macquarie Cycling Club) |